Education In Pakistan

Papers, Notes, Books & Help For Students

UPDATED EDUCATIONAL NEWS INTERVIEW HELP FOR ALL JOBS ONLINE BOOKS SCHOLARSHIPS AVAILABLE INTERNSHIP JOBS

Tag: 20092011

University of Balochistan Date Extended for submission of examination form for BA / B.Sc Annual Examination 2014 (Details..). The Result Gazette of Associate Degree in Education (ADE) Composite, Session 2012-2014, BS (Geology) Repeaters Session 2008-2012 and M.Sc Zoology Repeater Session 2009-2011

University Of Balochistan Date Extended For Submission Of Examination Form For BA / B.Sc Annual Examination 2014 (Details..). The Result Gazette Of Associate Degree In Education (ADE) Composite, Session 2012-2014, BS (Geology) Repeaters Session 2008-2012 And M.Sc Zoology Repeater Session 2009-2011

University of Balochistan Date Extended for submission of examination form for BA / B.Sc Annual Examination 2014 (Details..).  The Result Gazette of Associate Degree in Education (ADE) Composite, Session 2012-2014, BS (Geology) Repeaters Session 2008-2012 and M.Sc Zoology Repeater Session 2009-2011

 

UNIVERSITY OF BALOCHISTAN, QUETTA.

Errors and Omissions expected. The Result Gazette of Associate Degree in Education (ADE) Composite, Session 2012-2014, BS (Geology) Repeaters Session 2008-2012 and M.Sc Zoology Repeater Session 2009-2011, are hereby notified.

ASSOCIATE DEGREE IN EDUCATION (ADE) 2012-2014

 

POSITION HOLDER ADE (ASSOCIATE DEGREE IN EDUCATION) SESSION 2012-2014

 

Roll No Name & Father’s Name Marks Obtained Position
 
04 Uroosa Gul D/O

Muhammad Ali2053/2200First    {LORALAI}    242Maria Noor D/O

Noor Bakhsh2040/2200Second   {PANJGOOR}    250Kareema Fazal D/O

Fazal Kareem2023/2200Third    {PANJGOOR}

 

GCEE (FE-MALE) PISHIN

 

Roll No.

Name

Marks Obtained / Subject in which Allowed to Re-Appear.

24

Sadia Abdul Wali 1768/2200

25

Safia Abdul Sattar 1731/2200

26

Noorjahan 1919/2200

27

Nor-un-Nisa 1652/2200

28

Arifa Surat Dropped out

29

Rubina AbdulQahir 1766/2200

30

Gulseema AbdulQahir 1818/2200

31

Amina AbdulQahir 1779/2200

32

Shahida AbdulQahir F/in 4th Semester & Comprehensive

33

Huma Mir 1766/2200

34

Mahroosh Khan 1868/2200

35

Sadia Naseem 1944/2200

36

Rabia Khalid 1824/2200

37

Nazia Fazal 1771/2200

38

NaseemaMahmood 1813/2200

GCEE (MALE) LORALAI

01

Izzat Ullah 1763/2200

02

Mehmood Khan Dropped out

03

Dad Khan 1431/2200

04

Mirza Khan 1583/2200

05

Amir Alam 1758/2200

06

Sohrab Khan 1428/2200

07

MuhammadFarooq Dropped out

08

Jafar Khan Dropped out

09

Abdul Rauf 1802/2200

10

Najeeb Ullah F/in Comprehensive

11

Fareed Khan 1611/2200

12

Saifullah 1668/2200

13

Hafeez-ur-Rehman 1499/2200

14

Habibullah 1636/2200

15

Mehmood Khan F/in Comprehensive

16

Lal Muhammad 1666/2200

17

Syed Umer 1520/2200

18

Ghulam Hydar 1541/2200

19

Asmatullah Dropped out

20

Najeeb Ullah 1512/2200

21

Ahsan Ullah 1561/2200

22

Muhammad Zahid 1663/2200

23

Abdullah Jan Dropped out

24

Meerzada 1550/2200

25

Abdul Razzaq 1403/2200

26

Qaisar Khan 1446/2200

FE-MALE LORALAI

01

Farzana Bibi 1950/2200

02

Ysmeen Bibi 1908/2200

03

Asma Sabir 1552/2200

04

Uroosa Gul 2053/2200

05

Mewish Sardar 1867/2200

06

Gul Bushra 1756/2200

07

Saffia Durrani F/in Comprehensive

08

Bibi Haleema 1747/2200

09

Saira bibi 1709/2200

10

Bibi Hawa 1657/2200

11

Asia Irshad 1763/2200

12

Seema Kiran 1761/2200

GCEE (MALE) AGRO-TECH QUETTA

01

Hashmat Khan Dropped out

02

Khalil Ahmed Shah 1617/2200

03

Waheed Khan Dropped out

04

Safar Muhammad 1737/2200

05

Tanveer ul Hassan Dropped out

06

Akash Lal Dropped out

07

Vekash Lal Dropped out

08

Amjad Ali Dropped out

09

Muhammad Qahir Dropped out

10

Waheed Khan Dropped out

11

Behroz KhanBaloch F/in Urdu/Regional Language, Comprehensive

12

MuhamamdNaseem Dropped out

13

Jahanzaib Kakar F/in Teaching of Urdu/Regional Language, Comprehensive.

14

Abdul Shakoor Dropped out

15

Jalil Akbar Dropped out

16

Abid Hussain Dropped out

17

Muhammad Sabir 1672/2200

18

Saleh Muhammad 1623/2200

19

Muhammad Imran 1523/2200

20

Rahim Shah Dropped out

21

Irfan Fazal Dropped out

22

Asim Salamat Dropped out

23

Ibrar Hussain Dropped out

24

Khair Muhammad 1733/2200

25

Muhammad Ali Dropped out

26

Qudrat Ullah Dropped out

27

Abdul Waheed Dropped out

28

Ghulam Jan F/in General Science, 3rd & 4th Semester, Comprehensive.

29

Mehmood Khan Dropped out

30

Hafiz Muhammad Anwar 1694/2200

31

Sharif Hussain Dropped out

32

Abdul Majeed 1543/2200

33

Menhas Ahmed F/in Functional Eng:, Comprehensive

34

MuhammadZakria Dropped out

35

Najeeb Ullah F/in Functional Eng:, Comprehensive

36

Naseeb Ullah 1471/2200

37

Farooq Ahmed Dropped out

FE-MALE AGRO-TECH QUETTA

01

Farzana 1701/2200

02

Fouzia Dropped out

03

Bibi Fareeda 1655/2200

04

Waheeda F/in Islamic Studies.    R/L

05

Kanwal Tariq 1807/2200

06

Shumaila Tariq 1446/2200

07

Dur Gul F/in Child Development,    R/L

08

Saima Fazal 1643/2200

09

Aroosa Dropped out

10

Neelam Pari 1489/2200

11

Rubina Behram Dropped out

12

Raheela Dropped out

13

Ayesh Razaq Dropped out

14

Amara Zia 1685/2200

15

Sehrish 1679/2200

16

Umara Bajwa 1554/2200

17

Bibi Wahida Dropped out

18

Hira Qadeer Dropped out

19

Sadia Qayyum Dropped out

20

Ruqiya Rahim Dropped out

21

Iqra Khalid Dropped out

22

Reeba George 1537/2200

23

Zubaida Akhtar 1800/2200

24

Uzma Tahmeen 1912/2200

25

Sana Intizar 1618/2200

GCEE (MALE) QUETTA

01

Muzaffar Ali 1415/2200

02

M. Nasir AbbasZaidi 1664/2200

03

Fazal-ur-Rehman 1525/2200

04

Syed Sumair Ali Registration Cancelled.

05

Ubaid-ur-Rehman 1566/2200

06

Attiq-ur-Rehman 1595/2200

07

Aurang Zaib 1657/2200

08

Zubair Kamran 1520/2200

09

M. Daroo Khan 1649/2200

10

Muhammad Ejaz 1454/2200

11

Abdul Rehman 1652/2200

12

MuhammadZulfiqar 1554/2200

13

MuhammadWaqas 1458/2200

14

Ghulam Ali 1519/2200

15

Rashid Hameed 1531/2200

16

Naveed Ahmad 1631/2200

17

Allah-uad-Din Khan 1710/2200

18

Muhammad Ishaq 1526/2200

19

Muhammad Sabir 1742/2200

20

Bahadur Khan 1484/2200

21

Hsam-ud-Din 1542/2200

22

Pasand Khan 1452/2200

23

Rasheed Ahmed 5151/2200

24

Abdul Wahab 1644/2200

25

M. Sohaib Rasool 1797/2200

26

Muhammad Jamil 1540/2200

27

Sami-ur-Rehman 1560/2200

28

Sana Ullah 1608/2000

29

Noman nazir 1653/2200

30

Shehzad Rasheed 1572/2200

31

M. Shoaib Khan 1688/2200

32

Uzair Khan 1489/2200

33

Sahibzada shafiMuhammad 1509/2200

34

MehmoodRehman 1511/2200

35

Umair Iqbal 1496/2200

36

Nadeem Khan 1520/2200

37

Ameer-ul-Mulk 1466/2200

GCEE (MALE) PANJGOOR

200

Humdil 1613/2200

201

Saoud Ahmed 1771/2200

202

Khalil Ahmed Dropped out

203

Sohail Ahmed 1645/2200

204

Inayat Ullah 1559/2200

205

Adnan 1522/2200

206

Rasool Jan 1591/2200

207

Iltaz Ahmed 1559/2200

208

Atteq-ur-Rehman 1736/2200

209

Noor Hassan 1635/2200

210

Shoaib Ahmed 1577/2200

211

Orang Zaib 1536/2200

212

Muhamamd Jan 1509/2200

213

Sadam Nizar 14/78/2200

214

Zameer Ahmed 1646/2200

215

Nisar Ahmed 1689/2200

216

Kazim Anwar 1695/2200

217

Nusrat Ali 1571/2200

218

Shakir Ali 1773/2200

219

Aseeb Ullah 1671/2200

220

Shahabuddin Zia 1738/2200

221

Qadeer Ahmed 1819/2200

222

Shoaib Sabir 1730/2200

223

MuhamamdMuslim 1538/2200

224

Jalil Ahmed 1688/2200

225

Imtyaz ul Haq 1686/2200

226

Shamsuddin 1651/2200

227

Muhamamd Ismail 1637/2200

228

Noor Shah 1668/2200

FE-MALE PANJGOOR

229

Kishwar Tahir 1954/2200

230

Mah Para Fida 1441/2200

231

Hawa Jan 2022/2200

232

Saira Maqbool 1923/2200

233

Summiya 1912/2200

234

Saima Ismail 1722/2200

235

Durdana Nusrat 1754/2200

236

Dur Bakht Dropped out

237

Tahira Aziz 1875/2200

238

Meena Tayab 1783/2200

239

Zahra 1521/2200

240

Zeba Naeem 1828/2200

241

Nooreen Baloch 1422/2200

242

Maria Noor 2040/2200

243

Shah Gul 1578/2200

244

Mah Para Aslam Dropped out

245

Hani Safeer 1630/2200

246

Ambreen 1900/2200

247

Jameela Noor 1480/2200

248

Han jan 1988/2200

249

Sunia 1471/2200

250

Kareema Fazal 2023/2200

251

Ameena Siraj Dropped out

252

Saima Shabeer 1954/2200

253

Nazreena 1739/2200

254

Hina 1903/2200

255

Asia Nawab 1644/2200

256

Farah Naz 1479/2200

257

Shahnaz 1875/2200

258

Khadija 1770/2200

259

Safia Akbar 1496/2200

GCEE (MALE) UTHAL, LASBELA

01

Sarfaraz Dropped out

02

Phullan 1394/2200

03

Ayaz Ali 1352/2200

04

Safiullah 1485/2200

05

Mehboob Ali 1512/2200

06

Ali Akbar 1578/2200

07

Peer Muhammad F/in Aggregate

08

Hidayatullah F/in Aggregate

09

MuhammadHaneef 1479/2200

10

Imam Din 1371/2200

11

Haq Nawaz 1524/2200

12

Amanullah 1420/2200

13

Abdul Quddus 1502/2200

14

Fazal Kareem 1499/2200

15

Muhammad Iqbal Dropped out

16

MuhammadShareef 1472/2200

17

Muneer Ahmed 1339/2200

18

MuhammadAkram Dropped out

19

Rab Nawaz 1524/2200

20

Muhamad Saad Dropped out

21

Abdul Nadeem 1619/2200

22

Akhtar Ali 1333/2200

23

Abdul Hameed 1442/2200

24

Sikandar Khan Dropped out

25

Ameer Bakhsh F/in Aggregate

FE-MALE UTHAL, LASBELA

21

Marryam 1488/2200

22

Asma 1685/2200

23

Mehmoona Umar Dropped out

24

Ambreen Dropped out

25

Habiba F/in Aggregate

26

Raffia F/in Aggregate

27

Kalsoom 1349/2200

28

Yasmeen Sattar 1539/2200

29

Sidra Dropped out

30

Sajida Dropped out

31

Gul Jan F/in Aggregate.  Absent in 2nd Semester

32

Fareeda Umar Dropped out

33

Hafeeza Bibi F/in Aggregate

34

Jan Bibi Dropped out

35

Rozina F/in Aggregate

36

Sehar Azam 1623/2200

37

Kiran Iqbal 1697/2200

38

Humaira Iqbal 1698/2200

39

Fozia Dropped out

40

Yasmeen Dropped out

41

Shabana F/in Aggregate

42

Sadia Dropped out

43

Amina F/in Aggregate

44

Raffia Khanum 1792/2200

45

Naseem F/in Aggregate

 

 

 

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF BALOCHISTAN, QUETTA.

 

 

Dated Quetta the, ____, June, 2014.

 

NOTIFICATION

 

The Result Gazette of Associate Degree in Education (ADE) Composite, Session 2012-2014, BS (Geology) Repeaters Session 2008-2012 and M.Sc Zoology Repeater Session 2009-2011, are hereby notified.

Salient features of the result is as under:-

ASSOCIATE DEGREE IN EDUCATION (ADE) SESSION 2012-2014

 

Total appeared

Total passed

Pass %

Male

Female

Total

Male

Female

Total

154

109

263

109

73

182

69.20%

 

 

POSITION HOLDER ADE (ASSOCIATE DEGREE IN EDUCATION) SESSION 2012-2014

 

Roll No Name & Father’s Name Marks Obtained Position
 
04 Uroosa Gul D/O

Muhammad Ali2053/2200First    {LORALAI}    242Maria Noor D/O

Noor Bakhsh2040/2200Second   {PANJGOOR}    250Kareema Fazal D/O

Fazal Kareem2023/2200Third    {PANJGOOR}

 

BS (GEOLOGY) SESSION 2008-2012

 

Total appeared

Total passed

Pass %

Male

Female

Total

Male

Female

Total

03

Nil

03

03

Nil

03

100%

 

M.SC (ZOOLOGY) SESSION 2009-2011 REPEATER

 

Total appeared

Total passed

Pass %

Male

Female

Total

Male

Female

Total

Nil

01

01

Nil

01

01

100%

 

 

Controller of Examinations,

University of Balochistan,

Quetta.

 

BS (Geology) Session 2008-2012 Repeaters

104

Asadullah 2693/4400

114

Muhammad Aslam 2806/4400

126

Zainullah 2872/4400

M.Sc (Zoology) Session 2009-2011 Repeater

16

Sumaira Liaquat 1348/1900

 

University Of Balochistan Date Extended For Submission Of Examination Form For BA / B.Sc Annual Examination 2014 (Details..). The Result Gazette Of Associate Degree In Education (ADE) Composite, Session 2012-2014, BS (Geology) Repeaters Session 2008-2012 And M.Sc Zoology Repeater Session 2009-2011

Education In Pakistan © 2016