Education In Pakistan

Papers, Notes, Books & Help For Students

UPDATED EDUCATIONAL NEWS INTERVIEW HELP FOR ALL JOBS ONLINE BOOKS SCHOLARSHIPS AVAILABLE INTERNSHIP JOBS

Category: LECTURER GUIDE BOOKS

PUNJAB COLLEGES TEACHING JOBS, LECTURER BS 17, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR BS 18, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR BS 19, PROFESSOR BS 20, INTERVIEW HELP, INTERVIEW TIPS, HOW TO PASS INTERVIEW FOR LECTURER JOBS, PUNJAB PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PPSC, LECTURER, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, PROFESSOR, GOVT COLLEGE TEACHING JOBS IN PUNJAB, LECTURER JOBS IN DISTRICT, Attock, Bahawalnagar, Bahawalpur, Bhakkar, Chakwal, Chiniot, D.G.Khan, Faisalabad, Gujranwala, Gujrat, Hafizabad, Jhang, Jhelum, Kasur, Khanewal, Khushab, Lahore, Layyah, Lodhran, Mandi Baha ud din, Mianwali, Multan, Muzaffargarh, Nankana Sahib, Narowal, Okara, Pakpattan, Rahim Yar Khan, Rajanpur, Rawalpindi, Sahiwal, Sargodha, Sheikhupura, Sialkot, Toba Tek Singh, Vehari, ALL DISTRICTS LECTURER INTERVIEW HELP, TIPS FOR INTERVIEW BY ADEEL ABBAS, PASS ANY INTERVIEW 2015

CLICK ANY IMAGE TO VIEW FULL SIZE, FOR MORE HELP & DETAILS CLICK THE LINKS

FOR ANY QUESTIONS GO TO OUR FACEBOOK PAGE, CLICK HERE

FOR HELPING MATERIAL CLICK HERE

LECTURER INTERVIEW HELP PAGE 1 LECTURER INTERVIEW HELP PAGE 2 LECTURER INTERVIEW HELP PAGE 3

 

PPSC Lecturer Education Mcqs Test Preparation 2015

PPSC Lecturer Education Mcqs Test Preparation 2015

The forces that effect the development of curriculum are called?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = C
Philosophy and curriculum are concerned with the question of what?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = D
Philosophical foundation of curriculum is concerned with?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is = A
Student needs and interests are important in?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is =B
Sociological foundations are concerned with?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is = C
Subject centered designs revolve around?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is = D
Nature of elements of curriculum and pattern of their organization is?
A. Curriculum design
B. Foundation of curriculum
C. Curriculum evaluation
D. Elements of curriculum
Answer is = A
A frame work of action for preparing a curriculum is?
A. Curriculum design
B. Foundation of curriculum
C. Curriculum evaluation
D. Elements of curriculum
Answer is = A
Knowledge is compartmentalized in?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is = A
Prior planning is characteristic of?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A
Explanatory methods are used in?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A
Broad field curriculum is a modification of?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A
Rote learning is a demerit of?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A
Teacher training is less emphasized in?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A
Curriculum based on thinking of John Dewey is?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =C
Prior planning is not possible in?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = A
Curriculum emphasized for primary classes is?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = B
The purpose of integrated curriculum is?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = C
The relationship of different concepts at one level is?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = D
Which is not concerned with teacher training?
A. BISE
B. University of Education
C. IER
D. DSD
Answer is = A
Examinations are conducted by?
A. BISE
B. University of Education
C. IER
D. DSD
Answer is = A
University of Education was established in?
A. 2002
B. 2000
C. 1998
D. 1992
Answer is = A
Allama Iqbal Open University was established in?
A. 2002
B. 1974
C. 1998
D. 1992
Answer is = B
The system of distance education is observed in?
A. BISE
B. University of Education
C. Allama Iqbal Open University
D. None
Answer is = C
The major function of Punjab text Book Board
A. Printing books
B. Examination
C. Evaluation
D. None
Answer is = A
Making value judgment about curriculum is?
A. Curriculum evaluation
B. Objectives
C. I.Q
D. Educational institution
Answer is = A
The most important component of lesson plan is?
A. Curriculum evaluation
B. Objectives
C. I.Q
D. Educational institution
Answer is = B
To select subject matter, one should consider student?
A. Curriculum evaluation
B. Objectives
C. I.Q
D. Educational institution
Answer is = C
The implementer for curriculum is?
A. Curriculum evaluation
B. Objectives
C. I.Q
D. Educational institution
Answer is = D
The source of achieving on objectives is?
A. Curriculum evaluation
B. Objectives
C. I.Q
D. Action
Answer is = D

Lecturer Educations Mcqs Test Preparation 2015

Lecturer Educations Mcqs Test Preparation 2015

What is the first step in the project method of teaching?
(a) Determination of activities (b) Determination of objectives
(c) Planning (d) distribution of work
27. Which one is NOT the Psychological principle of teaching?
(a) Proceed from concrete to abstract (b) Proceed from complex to simple
(c) Proceed from known to unknown (d) Proceed from simple to difficult
28. Which is the SECOND step in the problem solving method?
(a) Testing hypothesis (b) Recognition and definition of problem
(c) Conclusion (d) Formulation of hypothesis
29. What is essential for the self-confidence of a teacher?
(a) Authority on subject (b) Social (c) Attractive personality (d) Richness
30. An outline of the topics of a subject to the covered in specific time is called?
(a) Curriculum (b) Course (c) Syllabus (d) None
31. Who said, “Education is the process of preparation for making life pleasant and
acquaintance with right principles of life.
(a) Froebel (b) Aristotle (c) Parker (d) None of these
32. The category of Audio Visual Aids is?
(a) Radio (b) Television (c) Tape recorder (d) All of these
33. Which among the following is the most correct view about social and individual aims of
education?
(a) Individual aims should be given preference to social aims
(b) Social aims should be preferred to individual aims
(c) Individual aims are implied in the social aims of education
(d) Individual and social aims are only two sides of the same coin.
34. A curriculum is the sum total of a school efforts to influence a child?
(a) Course (b) Behaviour (c) Design (d) Logical sequence
35. All teachers in school should be punctual because:
(a) this will make students also punctual
(b) students will understand the importance of time
(c) this will inculcate good habit in students
(d) Students become carefree
36. To propose the learning theory Kohler experimented on:
(a) a monkey called Albert (b) a chimpanzee called Albert
(c) a monkey called Sultan (d) a chimpanzee called Sultan
37. Which of the following does not come under regular education?
(a) School (b) Library (c) Teaching methods (d) Religion
2 Ilmi Educator Guide
38. Branch of Science in which species of organisms are identified, classified and categorized
is known as-
(a) Taxonomy (b) Ecology (c) Genetics (d) Biology
39. The disease caused by deficiency of protein is known as:
(a) Malaria (b) Hepatitis (c) Typhoid (d) Kwashiorkor
40. Curriculum reflects the culture of?
(a) Society (b) Home (c) School (d) Area
For a good communication ————————is required
A:Clarity of thought
B:Dramatic Presentation
C:Speaking in a mild tone.
D:Speaking without pause.
2:Which of the following is anapproch to educational planning?
A:Man power approach
B:Social Demand approch
C:Both A & B
C:None of them
3:Institutional planing should bebased on
A:Aim and needs
B:Time—–table
C:Administration
D:Need
4:Teacher behaviour ought tobe
A:Administrative
B:Instructive
C:Idealistic
D:Directive
5:Information highway or net is
A:Computer
B:ntemet
C:Intranet
D:key board
6:INSAT-1(B)has been
A:30 April 1983
B:30 August 1983
C:30 December 1983
D:30 Januay 1984
7:The number of represetatives of central Government in UGC is
A:9
B:2
C:6
D:3
8:Written communication stratege includes
A:Algorithms
B:Decision Table
C:both A & B
D:None of above
9:Main responsibilit of School management lies on
A:Pricipal
B:Teachers
C:Manager
D:All of above
10:A fault in a computer programme which prevents it from working correctly is known as
A:Bug
B:Error
C:Boo-Boo
D:Virus
11:Practical knowledge of languages learnt at
A:School
B:Language Laboratory
C:Language Teaching
D:Language Instruction
12:Which one of the following isnot a principale of a good timetable
A:Flexibility
B:Ruthless Master
C:Variety
D:Coordination of efforts
13:Factor of personlity is
A:Ductless glands
B:Family background
C:School
D:All of above
14:Motivation should be followed by
A:Reward
B:Reproof
C:Knowledge of result
D:Incentive
15:Learning which involves motor organ is called
A:Sensory Learning
B:Motor Learning
C:Verbal Learning
D:Sensory motor Learning
16:Which of the following is an audio visual aid
A:Radio
B:Tape recorder
C:Television
D:Projector
17:Do the children of intelligent parents always shine in studies
A:Yes
B:No
C:Psychology
D:It depends on God
18:A Teacher should be
A:Honest
B:Dilligent
C:Dutiful
D:Punctual
19:National council of educational Research and traning was established in
A:1961
B:1962
C:1963
D:1964
20:Family is a means of
A:Informal Education
B:Formal education
C:Non Formal education
D:Distance education
21:The idea of Basic Education is propounded by
A:Dr.Zakir Hussain
B:Dr.Rajendra Prasad
C:Mahatma Gandhi
D:Rabindranath Tagore
22:The primary duty of a teacher is to be responsible to his/her
A:Family
B:Students
C:Society
D:Nation
23:Good reading amis at developing
A:Understanding
B:Prounuciation
C:Sensitivity
D:Increasing factual knowledge
24:Heuristic means
A:To Investigate
B:To Show
C:To do
D:To act
25:Instruction medium affects theabsence and escape from classteaching
A:Agreed
B”Ondefinite
C:Disagreed
D:None of above

Education In Pakistan © 2016