Education In Pakistan

Papers, Notes, Books & Help For Students

UPDATED EDUCATIONAL NEWS INTERVIEW HELP FOR ALL JOBS ONLINE BOOKS SCHOLARSHIPS AVAILABLE INTERNSHIP JOBS

Faroog-e-Taleem Fund FTF Mcqs Practice Test For Educators and AEOs Test

Faroog-e-Taleem Fund FTF Mcqs Practice Test For Educators and AEOs Test

1 ………. fund is also the part of FTF.

A.NSB B.Eternal C.Emergency D.fine

ANS IS D

Q.2 FTFs are incurred through……….A.SED B. AEO C.School council D.DEO (E)

ANS IS C

Q.3Who is responsible for maintaining a record of receipt and expenditures of FTF.? A.Accountant B.head of institution C.Auditor D.Any teacher

ANS IS B

Q.4 Audit of FTF is carried out by audit department on……..basis?????­ A.Monthly B.weekly c.yearly d.urgent

ANS IS C

Q.5 Fine funds ranges from Rs.0.25 per absence to Rs……….perabsen­ce.    A 0.25   B. 0.75   c. 1.00   d. 1.50

ANS IS C

Q.6 All funds out of FTF many only be incurred aftr observing all……..and procedural formalities.      A.actual  B.necessary   c.educational     d.codal

ANS IS D

Q.7 A….. account for FTF may be opened.    A.Single B.dentified c.unified d.manifold

ANS IS C

Q.8 A unified account for FTF may be opened in the name of…….. A.School council B.Head teacher C.AEO D.all of these

ANS IS B

Q.9 Expenditures for appointment of…………..doct­or and deispenser must also be incurred from FTF. A.regular B.part time C.both a and b D.none of these

ANS IS B

FTF Should be used for ……….purposes.A.30 B.32 C.34 D.36

ANS IS D

Q.11 Purchase of ………aids must also be made from FTF.A.TV B.Radio c.audio visual D.none

ANS IS C

12.Expenses for holding of competitions of……….. activities must also be made from FTF. A.positive B.fast C.co-curricular D.none of these

ANS IS C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Education In Pakistan © 2016